News

National People’s Party emerges as strong National Party in Autonomous District Councils Election

 

 

Shillong, March 2, 2019 (MMP): The results of the election to both the autonomous district councils of Khasi and Jaintia Hills in Meghalaya today witnessed the emergence of a nascent national party, the National People’s Party in both the tribal councils. The NPP made a big and surprising inroad in the Khasi Hills Autonomous District for the first time, winning seven seats in the thirty-member council eclipsing other regional parties like the People Democratic Party and Hill State People’s Democratic Party. In the Khasi Hills Autonomous District Council, the Congress which has a strong base in the tribal Meghalaya state, won 10 seat, NPP-7, HSPDP-2, UDP-6, PDF-1 and Independent-3. One seat is to be nominated by the state Government   

         

       In the Jaintia Hills Autonomous District Council, the NPP made a big leap by winning 12 seats followed by UDP-10, IND-3 and Congress-4. Speaking to Meghalaya Media Provider, unsuccessful candidate, Anthony Nongbri of NPP who contested the city Laitumkhrah-Malki constituency said money has played a dominant role in this election. He however, reiterate that he will continue to serve the people as a social workers. MMP

District Council Election, 2019 

Khasi Hills Autonomous District Council
Result Status Party Status
 

District Council Constituency Candidate Name Party Name Status
1-JIRANG VICTOR RANEE NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
VICTOR RANEE NPP 12548 6401
WITNESS DAY SANCLEY PDF 6147
WILLIAM MYNSONG INC 5213
NOTA NOTA 586
1-JIRANG WITNESS DAY SANCLEY PDF
2-NONGPOH BALAJIED RANEE INC WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
BALAJIED RANEE INC 11887 3442
RONA KHYMDEIT UDP 8445
RANGKYNSAI MAKDOH NPP 3076
PATBOONE SYNGKLI PDF 707
NOTA NOTA 280
2-NONGPOH RONA KHYMDEIT UDP
3-MAWHATI CHARLES MARNGAR INC WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
CHARLES MARNGAR INC 7331 1541
RATON MANICK MUKHIM NPP 5790
JAMES SYLLIANG IND 4529
KISBORLY KHARBANI UDP 3827
MAYBORN RAPTHAP IND 3666
JOSEPH JOIT MAKDOH PDF 718
VICTOR SHADAP KHNAM 472
NOTA NOTA 139
3-MAWHATI RATON MANICK MUKHIM NPP
4-UMSNING MACDALYN SAWKMIE MAWLONG PDF WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
MACDALYN SAWKMIE MAWLONG PDF 9511 222
ROCKY AUGUSTINE MARWEIÑ INC 9289
DONKUPAR SUMER UDP 4597
DONLANG SOHKHLET HSPDP 1110
NOTA NOTA 230
4-UMSNING ROCKY AUGUSTINE MARWEIÑ INC
5-UMROI RANGKYNSAI KHARBUKI NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
RANGKYNSAI KHARBUKI NPP 8963 161
MICKY DAUGLAS SYIEM INC 8802
ARBINUS LYNGDOH PDF 2506
FIRST FORCE DEKI RAMSIEJ UDP 1563
CARMELIUS RAMSHON IND 451
NOTA NOTA 178
ARBAN HA-UNI SUTNGA JD(U) 164
SHRI BAIATEILANG LAPANG KHNAM 103
5-UMROI MICKY DAUGLAS SYIEM INC
6-SOHRYNGKHAM PYNIAIDSING SYIEM NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
PYNIAIDSING SYIEM NPP 9991 2434
KRIS KHARSATI UDP 7557
RONALD H KHARUMNUID INC 6800
NOTA NOTA 242
6-SOHRYNGKHAM KRIS KHARSATI UDP
7-MAWKYNREW MARTLE N. MUKHIM HSPDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
MARTLE N. MUKHIM HSPDP 10461 1245
AMANDA ANNETTE PAKYNTEIÑ PDF 9216
OLET KHARSOHNOH INC 4054
FRANKIE PAUL MARBANIANG UDP 733
NOTA NOTA 128
7-MAWKYNREW AMANDA ANNETTE PAKYNTEIÑ PDF
8-NONGKREM LAMBOR MALNGIANG IND WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
LAMBOR MALNGIANG IND 6822 801
LAMBORSING NONGRUM INC 6021
EGENSTAR KURKALANG UDP 3156
MELAMSHUWA RYNJAH PDF 998
HILARIUS WARBAH HSPDP 636
REBECCA KHARMUJAI IND 128
NOTA NOTA 119
8-NONGKREM LAMBORSING NONGRUM INC
9-LYNGKYRDEM-LAITKROH RYNGKATLANG LYNDEM UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
RYNGKATLANG LYNDEM UDP 9139 2426
JANSING M. TYNSONG NPP 6713
JUBABLIN PYNGROPE IND 2141
CLEMENT MAWRIE INC 404
SUNIL KHONGWET JD(U) 112
NOTA NOTA 86
9-LYNGKYRDEM-LAITKROH JANSING M. TYNSONG NPP
10-NONGSHKEN GRACE MARY KHARPURI INC WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
GRACE MARY KHARPURI INC 7574 776
HOLYWELL KHONGSTID NPP 6798
LUTPHAR DKHAR UDP 6750
NOTA NOTA 92
10-NONGSHKEN HOLYWELL KHONGSTID NPP
11-SHELLA SHRI TEINWELL DKHAR UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI TEINWELL DKHAR UDP 6460 228
SHRI BATYNGSHAIN LAITMON RYNGNGA INC 6232
SHRI PYNTHYMMAIBOR CHYNE NPP 1611
NOTA NOTA 172
11-SHELLA SHRI BATYNGSHAIN LAITMON RYNGNGA INC
12-MAWSYNRAM ALVIN KHYRIEM SAWKMIE NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
ALVIN KHYRIEM SAWKMIE NPP 11005 1450
RUDY HESS SHANGPLIANG INC 9555
OLLAN SINGH SUIÑ UDP 6386
NOTA NOTA 271
12-MAWSYNRAM RUDY HESS SHANGPLIANG INC
13-SOHRA SHRI TITOSSTAR WELL CHYNE UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI TITOSSTAR WELL CHYNE UDP 6099 1013
SHRI ADRIAN LAMBERT CHYNE MYLLIEM PDF 5086
SHRI DONEVAN WANLANG INC 4132
SHRI R LABOURSTARWELL NONGRUM IND 915
SHRI WANSTEP DIENGDOH HSPDP 783
SHRI BRIANSTAR MAJAW IND 177
NOTA NOTA 111
SHRI MATTSING NONGRUM IND 90
13-SOHRA SHRI ADRIAN LAMBERT CHYNE MYLLIEM PDF
14-MYLLIEM RONNIE V. LYNGDOH INC WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
RONNIE V. LYNGDOH INC 11413 2115
TEILINIA SYIEM THANGKHIEW PDF 9298
GILBERT G. LALOO HSPDP 2121
MACDONALD KHARKONGOR UDP 1901
FILINGTON A.ROY THANGKHIEW KHNAM 454
NOTA NOTA 315
14-MYLLIEM TEILINIA SYIEM THANGKHIEW PDF
15-LABAN MAWPREM MITCHEL WANKHAR NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
MITCHEL WANKHAR NPP 2606 19
RICKY SHULLAI UDP 2587
BANRIKUPAR WAHLANG HSPDP 2386
FEDRICK JOPLANG LYNSHIANG PDF 691
OSTIWELL LYNGDOH NONGLAIT INC 201
NOTA NOTA 117
15-LABAN MAWPREM RICKY SHULLAI UDP
16-NONGTHYMMAI LATIPLANG KHARKONGOR IND WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
LATIPLANG KHARKONGOR IND 5547 2045
VICKY SAVIO LYNGDOH INC 3502
S. BASING ROY KHARSHANDI UDP 2787
RONALDSON DKHAR KHNAM 421
NOTA NOTA 313
WANKIT KUPAR KHARUMNUID IND 134
16-NONGTHYMMAI VICKY SAVIO LYNGDOH INC
17-LAITUMKHRAH-MALKI FANTIN JOSEPH LAKADONG INC WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
FANTIN JOSEPH LAKADONG INC 6841 2601
NEIL ANTONIO WAR UDP 4240
ANTHONY N. NONGBRI NPP 2969
DIMERSING MARBANIANG KHNAM 2013
NOTA NOTA 305
17-LAITUMKHRAH-MALKI NEIL ANTONIO WAR UDP
18-MAWKHAR PYNTHORUMKRAH PYNSHNGAIÑLANG SYIEM NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
PYNSHNGAIÑLANG SYIEM NPP 3206 240
JAMES BAN BASAIAWMOIT PDF 2966
ROCKY HEK IND 2090
BANPYNSHNGAIÑLANG RUMNONG INC 1550
GLENBERT LAWRENCE KHONGWIR KHNAM 1171
SARALINDA KHARLUKHI UDP 309
WANSALAN LYNGWA IND 199
NOTA NOTA 163
18-MAWKHAR PYNTHORUMKRAH JAMES BAN BASAIAWMOIT PDF
19-JAIAW PAUL LYNGDOH UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
PAUL LYNGDOH UDP 5152 771
AUGUSTER JYRWA INC 4381
THOMAS PASSAH IND 856
STRONGPILLAR KHARJANA KHNAM 692
NOTA NOTA 145
DONALSON SHANPRU IND 51
19-JAIAW AUGUSTER JYRWA INC
20-MAWLAI TEIBORLANG PATHAW IND WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
TEIBORLANG PATHAW IND 17074 6513
MARBUD DKHAR INC 10561
EMBHAHLANG SYIEMLIEH UDP 3689
NOTA NOTA 392
20-MAWLAI MARBUD DKHAR INC
21-MAWPHLANG – DIENGIEI LAMPHRANG BLAH INC WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
LAMPHRANG BLAH INC 5379 440
AUSPICIOUS LYNGDOH MAWPHLANG PDF 4939
KHAMSHAI LYNGDOH UDP 4690
KESTAR WARJRI HSPDP 2714
BAINOR RAPSANG NPP 971
KHAMBORLANG KHARCHANDI KHNAM 309
NOTA NOTA 135
21-MAWPHLANG – DIENGIEI AUSPICIOUS LYNGDOH MAWPHLANG PDF
22-NONGSPUNG – SOHIONG SHERBORLANG MAWLONG HSPDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHERBORLANG MAWLONG HSPDP 9322 1045
HAISLET KHARHUNAI INC 8277
PHILEMON KHARMYNDAI UDP 4448
BELAND NONGBRI PDF 636
SLINGTON THABAH IND 249
EJUSHON SHABONG IND 164
NOTA NOTA 45
22-NONGSPUNG – SOHIONG HAISLET KHARHUNAI INC
23-MAIRANG-NONGKHLAW SHRI BATSKHEM RYNTATHIANG INC WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI BATSKHEM RYNTATHIANG INC 18504 4026
SHRI EQUATOR L. NONGRANG UDP 14478
NOTA NOTA 222
23-MAIRANG-NONGKHLAW SHRI EQUATOR L. NONGRANG UDP
24-PARIONG-MAWTHADRAISHAN SHRI JAMBOR WAR UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI JAMBOR WAR UDP 13628 3429
SHRI BLANDINGSTAR WARJRI INC 10199
SHRI DAMIAN L. MARSHIANGBAI HSPDP 6936
NOTA NOTA 150
24-PARIONG-MAWTHADRAISHAN SHRI BLANDINGSTAR WARJRI INC
25-MAWKYRWAT SHRI CARNES SOHSHANG INC WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI CARNES SOHSHANG INC 9579 1660
SHRI NOLIPSTAR LYNGDOH HSPDP 7919
SHRI DIVERLAND LYNGDOH NPP 4577
SHRI ANVIL LYNGDOH UDP 2482
SHRI HADRIAN LYNGDOH PDF 977
NOTA NOTA 175
25-MAWKYRWAT SHRI NOLIPSTAR LYNGDOH HSPDP
26-LANGRIN SHRI NASAR MARWEIÑ UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI NASAR MARWEIÑ UDP 11313 2389
SHRI KITBORLANG NONGREM NPP 8924
SHRI AIRMARSHALL DIENGNGAN INC 3036
SHRI SISFERY CANSIS WANNIANG IND 407
NOTA NOTA 149
26-LANGRIN SHRI KITBORLANG NONGREM NPP
27-NONGSTOIN SHRI GABRIEL WAHLANG INC WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI GABRIEL WAHLANG INC 14682 5779
SHRI APSHARAILANG SYIEM NPP 8903
SHRI GOODLEADERSON NGSIEJ HSPDP 5126
SHRI TONINGTON TYRSA UDP 1273
NOTA NOTA 193
27-NONGSTOIN SHRI APSHARAILANG SYIEM NPP
28-RAMBRAI JYRNGAM SHRI BAJOP PYNGROPE INC WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI BAJOP PYNGROPE INC 9268 2773
SHRI WORLD CHAMPION PALIAR NPP 6495
SHRI K. PHLASINGWELL PANGNIANG HSPDP 6190
NOTA NOTA 237
28-RAMBRAI JYRNGAM SHRI WORLD CHAMPION PALIAR NPP
29-MAWSHYNRUT SHRI GIGUR MYRTHONG NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI GIGUR MYRTHONG NPP 11045 2671
SHRI SRALLY RASHIR INC 8374
SMTI BADARITI LYNGDOH NONGLAIT HSPDP 4654
SHRI MORNINGSTAR MAWSOR PDF 1814
NOTA NOTA 369
29-MAWSHYNRUT SHRI SRALLY RASHIR INC

 

District Council Election, 2019 

Jaintia Hills Autonomous District Council
Result Status Party Status
 

District Council Constituency Candidate Name Party Name Status
1-WAR EAST SHRI GILLROY TARIANG NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI GILLROY TARIANG NPP 3320 95
SHRI LAMDIBOK SUMER UDP 3225
SHRI LORSINGH LAKUNA INC 279
NOTA NOTA 49
1-WAR EAST SHRI LAMDIBOK SUMER UDP
2-WAR CENTRAL SHRI HOLANDO LAMIN INC WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI HOLANDO LAMIN INC 3442 52
SHRI HAT POHCHEN UDP 3390
NOTA NOTA 35
2-WAR CENTRAL SHRI HAT POHCHEN UDP
3-WAR WEST SHRI HET POHTHMI NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI HET POHTHMI NPP 3618 87
SHRI HERMAN KHONGLAH UDP 3531
NOTA NOTA 44
3-WAR WEST SHRI HERMAN KHONGLAH UDP
4-SOHMYNTING KHLIEHTYRSHI SHRI LAKHON DKHAR IND WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI LAKHON DKHAR IND 3732 654
SHRI MADONBAI RYMBAI NPP 3078
NOTA NOTA 66
4-SOHMYNTING KHLIEHTYRSHI SHRI MADONBAI RYMBAI NPP
5-MUKHLAWAHIAJER SHRI AILAD BHOI IND WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI AILAD BHOI IND 3649 250
SHRI PAIA DHAR NPP 3399
SHRI HERMON PHAWA INC 1392
SHRI LOM NONGRUM PDF 63
NOTA NOTA 57
5-MUKHLAWAHIAJER SHRI PAIA DHAR NPP
6-UMMULONGMOODYMMAI SHRI JESSE SUIAM NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI JESSE SUIAM NPP 3291 657
SHRI LAITSING SHYLLA INC 2634
SHRI CHARLES WILSON MUKSOR IND 2543
SHRI JWATMON PARIAT IND 75
NOTA NOTA 49
6-UMMULONGMOODYMMAI SHRI LAITSING SHYLLA INC
7-NONGBAH SHRI LAKHON BIAM UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI LAKHON BIAM UDP 3706 1106
SHRI SHEMHOK GAROD NPP 2600
NOTA NOTA 40
7-NONGBAH SHRI SHEMHOK GAROD NPP
8-NARTIANGUMLADANG SHRI THOMBOR SHIWAT NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI THOMBOR SHIWAT NPP 3534 1441
JEWELLER SYNREM INC 2093
SHRI DAMONMI DKHAR UDP 693
NOTA NOTA 102
8-NARTIANGUMLADANG JEWELLER SYNREM INC
9-NONGJNGI SHRI EVENING STAR TERON NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI EVENING STAR TERON NPP 4619 978
SHRI SUKLANG SHYLLA UDP 3641
NOTA NOTA 74
9-NONGJNGI SHRI SUKLANG SHYLLA UDP
10-MYNSNGADKHANDULI SHRI DAWAN LYNGDOH UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI DAWAN LYNGDOH UDP 3313 292
SHRI PHEIÑSHWA NANGLEIÑ NPP 3021
SHRI ALBINUS SYMPLI INC 1359
SHRI TIMING LYNGDOH PDF 200
SHRI PHRANG DKHAR IND 73
NOTA NOTA 29
10-MYNSNGADKHANDULI SHRI PHEIÑSHWA NANGLEIÑ NPP
11-SHILIANG MYNTANG SHRI RUDA IOO TANG NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI RUDA IOO TANG NPP 3682 2432
SHRI WANDAME SUCHIANG INC 1250
SHRI HERALD SON DKHAR UDP 155
NOTA NOTA 48
11-SHILIANG MYNTANG SHRI WANDAME SUCHIANG INC
12-BARATO MUKROH SHRI AIBORLANG SHADAP INC WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI AIBORLANG SHADAP INC 1999 78
SHRI RI IOO STEN NPP 1921
SHRI PYRKHATBHA PYRPHET IND 1863
SHRI SHANBOR SUMER UDP 1783
SHRI PYNSKHEMBOR DKHAR IND 473
NOTA NOTA 96
SHRI SUSIL DKHAR PDF 60
SHRI CURRENTIS RABON HSPDP 35
12-BARATO MUKROH SHRI RI IOO STEN NPP
13-SAPHAI SHRI HABAHUN DKHAR NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI HABAHUN DKHAR NPP 4292 759
SHRI RIKUT PARIEN INC 3533
SHRI BHAWAN CHYRMANG UDP 2794
NOTA NOTA 74
13-SAPHAI SHRI RIKUT PARIEN INC
14-MOWKAIAW SHRI WINNING GARLAND SUNGOH UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI WINNING GARLAND SUNGOH UDP 4323 576
SHRI HEIRTAMI SUTING NPP 3747
NOTA NOTA 51
14-MOWKAIAW SHRI HEIRTAMI SUTING NPP
15-RALIANG SHRI ROBINUS SYNGKON NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI ROBINUS SYNGKON NPP 4607 870
SHRI BISONROY IANO UDP 3737
NOTA NOTA 63
15-RALIANG SHRI BISONROY IANO UDP
16-SHANGPUNG SHRI J. TREILANG SUCHIANG UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI J. TREILANG SUCHIANG UDP 3689 337
KILOMETER LYTAN NPP 3352
NOTA NOTA 63
16-SHANGPUNG KILOMETER LYTAN NPP
17-JOWAI NORTH SHRI BRIGHT STAR CHYRMANG NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI BRIGHT STAR CHYRMANG NPP 4621 766
SHRI MARKI MULIEH UDP 3855
NOTA NOTA 125
17-JOWAI NORTH SHRI MARKI MULIEH UDP
18-JOWAI CENTRAL SHRI AWHAI ANDREW SHULLAI INC WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI AWHAI ANDREW SHULLAI INC 3553 2207
SHRI KITBOKLANG NONGTDU UDP 1346
SHRI TEIBORLANG HING NPP 1191
SHRI DAPOIWANMI LALOO PDF 164
SHRI WISTFUL DISTING SYIEMLIEH IND 62
NOTA NOTA 47
18-JOWAI CENTRAL SHRI KITBOKLANG NONGTDU UDP
19-JOWAI SOUTH SHRI SARON PASWETH NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI SARON PASWETH NPP 6234 897
SHRI MOONLIGHT PARIAT UDP 5337
SHRI DUNNO NONGPLUH IND 2601
SHRI R. K. RAM RYMBAI IND 212
SHRI BAITLANG POHSNGAP INC 190
NOTA NOTA 95
SHRI PIL KHYRIEM IND 49
19-JOWAI SOUTH SHRI MOONLIGHT PARIAT UDP
20-MUTHLONG SOHKYMPHOR SHRI LOMRIS LYNGOH UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI LOMRIS LYNGOH UDP 3454 512
SHRI SKHEMBOK SUCHIANG NPP 2942
SHRI COMELY LYNGDOH IND 2346
SHRI MANBHA LYNGDOH PDF 340
NOTA NOTA 250
20-MUTHLONG SOHKYMPHOR SHRI SKHEMBOK SUCHIANG NPP
21-TUBER SHRI LASKY RYMBAI UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI LASKY RYMBAI UDP 2449 300
SHRI HELPING PHAWA PDF 2149
SHRI WANTHMU PHAWA IND 1939
SHRI KERBHAME DKHAR NPP 574
SHRI BHALANG BANG INC 33
NOTA NOTA 24
21-TUBER SHRI HELPING PHAWA PDF
22-MUSNIANG RNGAT SHRI PHASMON DKHAR NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI PHASMON DKHAR NPP 2620 405
SHRI AMOS DKHAR UDP 2215
SHRI PLANNING RYMBAI PDF 1613
SHRI PIWELL SHYLLA IND 1256
NOTA NOTA 39
22-MUSNIANG RNGAT SHRI AMOS DKHAR UDP
23-RYMBAI KHLIEHRIAT SHRI FINELYNES BAREH UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI FINELYNES BAREH UDP 7332 1110
SMTI VIOLET LYNGDOH NPP 6222
NOTA NOTA 51
23-RYMBAI KHLIEHRIAT SMTI VIOLET LYNGDOH NPP
24-SUTNGA NARWAN SHRI SEIBORLANG SHADAP NPP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI SEIBORLANG SHADAP NPP 2929 521
SHRI VICEROYALSON NONGTDU INC 2408
SHRI HOPINGSTONE BAREH UDP 1371
NOTA NOTA 66
24-SUTNGA NARWAN SHRI VICEROYALSON NONGTDU INC
25-SUTNGA NONGKHLIEH SHRI RICHARD SINGH LYNGDOH IND WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI RICHARD SINGH LYNGDOH IND 2608 181
SHRI SILBINUS SUKHLAIÑ NPP 2427
SHRI MICHAEL NONGTDU INC 1245
SHRI SONYBORN LYNGDOH IND 516
SHRI SHANBOR LAMARE UDP 495
SHRI BISHARBHA PALA PDF 125
NOTA NOTA 17
25-SUTNGA NONGKHLIEH SHRI SILBINUS SUKHLAIÑ NPP
26-SUMER SHRI KRISON LANGSTANG UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI KRISON LANGSTANG UDP 1982 3
SHRI ROLLINGSON DKHAR NPP 1979
SHRI BEGIN L. S. PASLEIÑ INC 1694
SHRI ALBINUS LAMURONG PDF 97
NOTA NOTA 40
26-SUMER SHRI ROLLINGSON DKHAR NPP
27-SAIPUNG SHRI ARBOR HIMA DARNEI INC WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI ARBOR HIMA DARNEI INC 2250 594
SHRI ZOSIAMA THIANGLAI UDP 1656
SHRI LALMINGA NGAMLAI NPP 900
NOTA NOTA 21
27-SAIPUNG SHRI ZOSIAMA THIANGLAI UDP
28-NARPUH SHRI EMLANGKY LAMARE UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI EMLANGKY LAMARE UDP 4560 33
SHRI DESOUS POHSHNA INC 4527
SHRI MONGOL SINGH TYNGKRA NPP 772
SHRI ANTHONY SUMER IND 299
SHRI WANSHWA NONGTDU IND 94
NOTA NOTA 28
28-NARPUH SHRI DESOUS POHSHNA INC
29-BATAW LAKADONG SHRI SANKEY SHANGPUNG UDP WON
Candidate Name Party Name Votes Margin
SHRI SANKEY SHANGPUNG UDP 2777 523
SHRI JOINRIWELL PYRTUH NPP 2254
SHRI MARSHALL BIAM IND 439
SHRI BALIOS SWER INC 333
NOTA NOTA 42
29-BATAW LAKADONG SHRI JOINRIWELL PYRTUH NPP

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *